5583 - BGP-SHC SHRAVANI SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 5583 known as BGP-SHC SHRAVANI SPL runs from BHAGALPUR [BGP] to SAHARSA JN [SHC] covering 133 km distance

BGP-SHC SHRAVANI SPL [5583] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-SHC SHRAVANI SPL
BGPSHCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 1 Src 11:30 0
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 1 11:53 11:55 24
MONGHYR [MGR] 1 12:40 12:45 60
SBDP 1 13:10 13:12 67
UMNR 1 13:22 13:24 72
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 13:42 13:44 79
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 13:54 13:56 87
BADLA GHAT [BHB] 1 14:10 14:12 95
DHAMARA GHAT [DHT] 1 14:25 14:27 101
KOPARIA [KFA] 1 14:37 14:39 109
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 1 14:49 14:51 115
SONBARSA KCHERI [SBM] 1 15:05 15:07 124
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 1 15:45 Dest 133