5228 - MFP-HWH SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
MFP-HWH SPECIAL [5228] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MFP-HWH SPECIAL
MFPHWHHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 Src 13:45 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 14:35 14:40 51
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 1 15:03 15:05 75
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 15:30 15:40 102
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 16:05 16:07 118
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ] 1 16:33 16:35 145
MONGHYR [MGR] 1 17:38 17:40 158
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 1 18:32 18:34 194
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 1 19:10 19:20 219
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG] 1 21:05 21:10 293
BARHARWA JN [BHW] 1 22:18 22:20 347
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 2 00:32 00:34 428
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 2 01:40 01:42 489
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 02:55 02:57 540
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 04:30 Dest 635