PUJA SPECIAL [5008] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PUJA SPECIAL [5008] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PUJA SPECIAL5008HWHRMRHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 08:35 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 09:53 09:55 94
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 10:49 10:51 157
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 11:21 11:23 200
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 12:28 12:30 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 12:55 12:57 311
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 14:00 14:05 355
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 14:50 14:52 409
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 16:10 16:20 448
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP] 1 17:10 17:12 498
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 18:15 18:20 536
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 18:30 18:35 541
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 20:50 21:00 595
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 21:45 21:50 656
THAWE JN [THE] 1 22:25 22:27 684
TAMKUHI ROAD [TOI] 1 23:05 23:07 720
PADRAUNA [POU] 1 23:42 23:44 751
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 2 00:05 00:10 783
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 01:30 01:45 822
KHALILABAD [KLD] 2 02:23 02:25 856
BASTI [BST] 2 02:50 02:55 886
GONDA JN [GD] 2 04:15 04:20 976
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 2 07:20 07:30 1134
BAREILLY [BE] 2 11:30 11:35 1296
BAREILLY CITY [BC] 2 11:50 11:52 1298
IZZATNAGAR [IZN] 2 12:08 12:10 1303
BHOJIPURA JN [BPR] 2 12:24 12:26 1315
BAHERI [BHI] 2 12:55 12:57 1347
KICHHA [KHH] 2 13:16 13:18 1363
PANTNAGAR [PBW] 2 13:35 13:37 1374
LAL KUAN [LKU] 2 14:30 14:35 1380
BAZPUR [BPZ] 2 15:20 15:22 1418
KASHIPUR [KPV] 2 16:05 16:10 1438
RAMNAGAR [RMR] 2 16:45 Dest 1466
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.