SHC HWH SPL [3008] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SHC HWH SPL [3008] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHC HWH SPL3008SHCHWHHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 1 Src 16:00 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 1 16:25 16:27 17
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 17:08 17:10 45
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 17:22 17:24 53
MONGHYR [MGR] 1 18:48 18:50 72
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 1 20:10 20:15 135
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG] 1 21:55 22:00 209
BARHARWA JN [BHW] 1 22:45 22:50 263
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 2 00:33 00:35 344
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 2 01:38 01:40 405
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 02:40 02:42 456
BANDEL JN [BDC] 2 03:40 03:42 524
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 04:50 Dest 563
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.