TPTY-HWH AC SF SPECIAL [2858] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TPTY-HWH AC SF SPECIAL [2858] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-HWH AC SF SPECIAL2858TPTYHWHHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 Src 15:55 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 16:15 16:17 9
NELLORE [NLR] 1 18:18 18:20 131
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 19:40 19:45 247
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 22:00 22:15 385
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 01:15 01:17 535
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 04:40 04:42 718
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 05:10 05:30 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 06:25 06:27 796
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 07:19 07:21 866
PALASA [PSA] 2 08:18 08:20 938
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 09:20 09:22 1012
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 11:15 11:30 1159
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 11:55 12:00 1178
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 12:25 12:30 1206
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 14:20 14:22 1321
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 16:30 16:35 1502
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 18:30 Dest 1619
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.