SC - SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL [2850] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SC - SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL [2850] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC - SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL2850SCSRCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 1 Src 06:20 0
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 1 08:40 08:42 139
WARANGAL [WL] 1 08:58 09:00 149
KHAMMAM [KMT] 1 10:36 10:38 257
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 12:30 12:50 351
ELURU [EE] 1 13:46 13:48 410
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 15:32 15:34 500
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 16:20 16:22 550
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 19:00 19:02 667
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 19:25 19:27 683
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 21:15 21:30 762
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 1 22:23 22:25 831
PALASA [PSA] 2 00:03 00:05 904
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 00:54 00:56 978
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 03:00 03:15 1125
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 03:40 03:45 1143
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 04:15 04:20 1171
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 06:08 06:10 1287
BALASORE [BLS] 2 06:52 06:54 1349
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 08:45 08:50 1467
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 10:25 Dest 1577
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.