ANVT-DHN SUPER FAST SPL [2396] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ANVT-DHN SUPER FAST SPL [2396] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-DHN SUPER FAST SPL2396ANVTDHNHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 19:20 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 04:00 04:10 434
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 07:00 07:05 628
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 09:40 09:50 782
SASARAM [SSM] 2 11:08 11:10 883
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 11:25 11:27 901
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 12:55 13:00 986
KODERMA [KQR] 2 14:18 14:20 1062
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 15:15 15:17 1138
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 15:35 15:40 1156
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 16:45 Dest 1185
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.