1028 - BSB-CSTM-WEEKLY-SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 1028 known as BSB-CSTM-WEEKLY-SPL runs from VARANASI JN [BSB] to MUMBAI CST [CSTM] covering 1515 km distance

BSB-CSTM-WEEKLY-SPL [1028] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BSB-CSTM-WEEKLY-SPL
BSBCSTMHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 Src 15:40 0
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 17:10 17:12 74
CHEOKI [COI] 1 18:40 18:42 155
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 1 20:30 20:32 253
SATNA [STA] 1 22:10 22:20 330
KATNI [KTE] 1 23:40 23:45 428
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 01:05 01:15 519
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 2 02:35 02:37 603
PIPARIYA [PPI] 2 03:40 03:42 697
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 04:55 05:05 764
KHANDWA [KNW] 2 08:35 08:38 948
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 10:20 10:30 1071
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 10:53 10:55 1095
NASIK ROAD [NK] 2 13:27 13:30 1328
IGATPURI [IGP] 2 14:40 14:45 1379
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 16:17 16:20 1462
THANE [TNA] 2 16:43 16:45 1482
DADAR [DR] 2 17:35 17:37 1506
MUMBAI CST [CSTM] 2 17:55 Dest 1515