14649 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of saryuyamuna-exp-14649 for 20 October.
Currently saryuyamuna-exp-14649 is Not Started from JAYNAGAR [JYG] (On Time)
14649 Live Train Status information, 14649 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 07:15 19:15 12 hr late
KHAJAULI [KJI] 07:30 19:25 11 hr 55 mins late
RAJANAGAR [RJA] 07:42 19:37 11 hr 55 mins late
MADHUBANI [MBI] 08:00 19:52 11 hr 52 mins late
PANDAUL [PDW] 08:10 20:02 11 hr 52 mins late
SAKRI JN [SKI] 08:27 20:14 11 hr 47 mins late
TARSARAI [TRS] 08:34 20:21 11 hr 47 mins late
KAKARGHATTI [KKHT] 08:43 20:30 11 hr 47 mins late
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 09:25 20:52 11 hr 27 mins late
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 09:38 21:05 11 hr 27 mins late
HAIAGHAT [HYT] 09:49 21:14 11 hr 25 mins late
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 11:05 22:19 11 hr 14 mins late
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 12:00 23:09 11 hr 9 mins late
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 12:50 23:59 11 hr 9 mins late
SONPUR JN [SEE] 13:05 00:14 11 hr 9 mins late
CHHAPRA [CPR] 14:30 01:09 10 hr 39 mins late
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 14:56 01:35 10 hr 39 mins late
SAHATWAR [STW] 15:15 01:54 10 hr 39 mins late
BALLIA [BUI] 15:45 02:22 10 hr 37 mins late
RASRA [RSR] 16:32 03:02 10 hr 30 mins late
INDARA JN [IAA] 17:03 03:30 10 hr 27 mins late
MAU JN [MAU] 17:30 03:57 10 hr 27 mins late
MUHAMMADABAD [MMA] 18:06 04:33 10 hr 27 mins late
SATHIAON [SAA] 18:18 04:45 10 hr 27 mins late
AZAMGARH [AMH] 18:40 05:03 10 hr 23 mins late
SARAI MIR [SMZ] 19:06 05:29 10 hr 23 mins late
KHORASON ROAD [KRND] 19:25 05:42 10 hr 17 mins late
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 20:30 06:25 9 hr 55 mins late
AKBARPUR [ABP] 21:10 07:02 9 hr 52 mins late
AYODHYA [AY] 21:53 07:45 9 hr 52 mins late
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 22:20 08:11 9 hr 51 mins late
RUDAULI [RDL] 22:53 08:44 9 hr 51 mins late
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 00:11 09:34 9 hr 23 mins late
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 01:15 10:23 9 hr 8 mins late
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 03:45 12:34 8 hr 49 mins late
BAREILLY [BE] 04:55 13:22 8 hr 27 mins late
RAMPUR [RMU] 07:37 15:56 8 hr 19 mins late
MORADABAD [MB] 08:30 16:39 8 hr 9 mins late
AMROHA [AMRO] 09:10 17:19 8 hr 9 mins late
HAPUR [HPU] 10:17 18:26 8 hr 9 mins late
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 11:47 19:43 7 hr 56 mins late
DELHI [DLI] 13:20 21:03 7 hr 43 mins late
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 13:36 21:16 7 hr 40 mins late
SONIPAT [SNP] 14:45 22:12 7 hr 27 mins late
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 16:02 22:54 6 hr 52 mins late
KARNAL [KUN] 16:30 23:19 6 hr 49 mins late
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] 17:00 23:49 6 hr 49 mins late
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 17:55 00:30 6 hr 35 mins late
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 18:09 00:44 6 hr 35 mins late
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 18:26 01:01 6 hr 35 mins late
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 18:49 01:24 6 hr 35 mins late
GOVINDGARH [GVG] 18:58 01:33 6 hr 35 mins late
KHANNA [KNN] 19:08 01:43 6 hr 35 mins late
DORAHA [DOA] 19:36 01:59 6 hr 23 mins late
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 20:47 03:10 6 hr 23 mins late
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 21:02 03:25 6 hr 23 mins late
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 21:23 03:46 6 hr 23 mins late
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 21:48 04:04 6 hr 16 mins late
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 22:10 04:20 6 hr 10 mins late
KARTARPUR [KRE] 22:25 04:35 6 hr 10 mins late
BEAS [BEAS] 22:50 04:56 6 hr 6 mins late
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 5:42
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.