78103 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of rou-sbp-passenger-78103 for 17 October.
Currently rou-sbp-passenger-78103 is Running and Departed from JSGR (2 hr late)

78103 Live Train Status information, 78103 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
ROURKELA [ROU] 07:20 08:45 1 hr 25 mins late
PANPOSH [PPO] 07:28 08:57 1 hr 29 mins late
KALUNGA [KLG] 07:37 09:07 1 hr 30 mins late
KANSHBAHAL [KXN] 07:44 09:15 1 hr 31 mins late
RAJ GANGPUR [GP] 07:53 09:32 1 hr 39 mins late
SONAKHAN [SXN] 08:01 09:40 1 hr 39 mins late
SOGRA [SOGR] 08:09 09:46 1 hr 37 mins late
GARPOS [GPH] 08:14 09:52 1 hr 38 mins late
TANGARMUNDA [TGM] 08:21 09:54 1 hr 33 mins late
BAMRA [BMB] 08:27 09:57 1 hr 30 mins late
DHARUADIHI [DIH] 08:35 10:01 1 hr 26 mins late
BAGDIHI [BEH] 08:41 10:04 1 hr 23 mins late
PANPALI [PNPL] 08:47 10:10 1 hr 23 mins late
DHUTRA [DTV] 08:53 10:12 1 hr 19 mins late
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 09:45 11:11 1 hr 26 mins late
JSGR 09:51 11:51 2 hr late
BXQ 09:57 11:57 2 hr late
LPG 10:06 12:06 2 hr late
RENGALI [RGL] 10:16 12:15 1 hr 59 mins late
SASON [SSN] 10:24 12:23 1 hr 59 mins late
SLRA 10:32 12:31 1 hr 59 mins late
SAMBALPUR ROAD [SBPD] 10:41 12:40 1 hr 59 mins late
SAMBALPUR [SBP] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 11:53
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.