56042 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of pdy-tpty-56042 for 17 October.
Currently pdy-tpty-56042 is Running and Departed from RENIGUNTA JN [RU] (5 mins late)

56042 Live Train Status information, 56042 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 13:20 13:20 RT
VI 13:27 13:27 RT
CBU 13:34 13:52 18 mins late
VRA 13:44 14:02 18 mins late
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 14:20 14:52 32 mins late
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP] 14:35 15:25 50 mins late
VIKRAVANDI [VVN] 14:45 15:35 50 mins late
PERANI [PEI] 14:55 15:47 52 mins late
MAILAM [MTL] 15:10 16:01 51 mins late
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 15:25 16:16 51 mins late
OLAKUR [OLA] 15:37 16:28 51 mins late
TOZHUPPEDU [TZD] 15:50 16:43 53 mins late
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 16:10 16:57 47 mins late
MADURANTAKAM [MMK] 16:25 17:08 43 mins late
KARUNGUZHI [KGZ] 16:32 17:20 48 mins late
OTIVAKKAM [OV] 16:48 17:38 50 mins late
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 18:15 18:15 RT
PALR 18:32 18:35 3 mins late
WJ 18:43 18:49 6 mins late
KANCHIPURAM [CJ] 19:03 19:04 1 mins late
TMLP 19:13 19:20 7 mins late
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 20:10 20:10 RT
TIRUTTANI [TRT] 20:25 20:37 12 mins late
POI 20:34 20:47 13 mins late
NAGARI [NG] 20:47 21:02 15 mins late
VGA 20:59 21:15 16 mins late
PUTTUR [PUT] 21:08 21:47 39 mins late
TDK 21:18 22:00 42 mins late
PUDI 21:27 22:12 45 mins late
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 22:20 22:25 5 mins late
TIRUPATI [TPTY] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 22:29
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.