55021 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of passenger-55021 for 17 October.
Currently passenger-55021 is Running and Departed from CHPG (1 hr 45 mins late)

55021 Live Train Status information, 55021 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 16:00 16:40 40 mins late
KARPURIGRAM [KPGM] 16:11 16:59 48 mins late
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP] 16:21 17:08 47 mins late
DUBAHA [DUBH] 16:31 17:22 51 mins late
DHOLI [DOL] 16:40 17:37 57 mins late
SIHO [SIHO] 16:49 17:47 58 mins late
SILAUT [SLT] 16:58 18:08 1 hr 10 mins late
NARAYNPUR ANANT [NRPA] 17:08 19:00 1 hr 52 mins late
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 17:35 19:15 1 hr 40 mins late
RD 17:45 19:32 1 hr 47 mins late
TUR 17:58 19:51 1 hr 53 mins late
KHI 18:20 20:05 1 hr 45 mins late
GORAUL [GRL] 18:29 20:12 1 hr 43 mins late
BNPT 18:39 20:22 1 hr 43 mins late
BHAGWANPUR [BNR] 18:46 20:28 1 hr 42 mins late
BTHL 18:58 20:40 1 hr 42 mins late
SARAI [SAI] 19:05 20:52 1 hr 47 mins late
GWH 19:17 21:04 1 hr 47 mins late
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 19:30 21:25 1 hr 55 mins late
SONPUR JN [SEE] 19:45 21:40 1 hr 55 mins late
PARMANANDPUR [PMU] 19:55 21:55 2 hr late
NAYAGAON [NYO] 20:03 22:05 2 hr 2 mins late
SITALPUR [STLR] 20:13 22:17 2 hr 4 mins late
DIGHWARA [DGA] 20:21 22:25 2 hr 4 mins late
AWATARNAGAR [ATNR] 20:35 22:39 2 hr 4 mins late
PPDA 20:42 22:46 2 hr 4 mins late
BARAGOPAL [BAGL] 21:02 22:42 1 hr 40 mins late
DUMRI JUARA [DRI] 21:10 22:50 1 hr 40 mins late
GOLDINGANJ [GJH] 21:17 22:55 1 hr 38 mins late
CHPG 21:25 23:10 1 hr 45 mins late
CHHAPRA KACHERI [CI] 21:30 23:09 1 hr 39 mins late
CHHAPRA [CPR] 21:45 23:24 1 hr 39 mins late
TKVR 21:53 23:32 1 hr 39 mins late
KOPA SAMHOTA [KPS] 22:00 23:39 1 hr 39 mins late
DAUDPUR [DDP] 22:09 23:48 1 hr 39 mins late
EKMA [EKMA] 22:18 23:57 1 hr 39 mins late
MHRN 22:24 00:03 1 hr 39 mins late
CHAINWA [CW] 22:29 00:08 1 hr 39 mins late
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 22:43 00:16 1 hr 33 mins late
PCK 22:56 00:25 1 hr 29 mins late
SIWAN JN [SV] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 23:12
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.