55007 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of passenger-55007 for 20 October.
Currently passenger-55007 is Running and Departed from CHHAPRA [CPR] (2 hr 25 mins late)
55007 Live Train Status information, 55007 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 17:25 17:25 RT
PHLG 17:42 18:01 19 mins late
PARMANANDPUR [PMU] 18:27 18:33 6 mins late
NAYAGAON [NYO] 18:35 18:43 8 mins late
SITALPUR [STLR] 18:45 19:29 44 mins late
DIGHWARA [DGA] 18:53 20:08 1 hr 15 mins late
AABH 19:01 20:16 1 hr 15 mins late
AWATARNAGAR [ATNR] 19:06 20:21 1 hr 15 mins late
PPDA 19:11 20:26 1 hr 15 mins late
BARAGOPAL [BAGL] 19:30 20:29 59 mins late
DUMRI JUARA [DRI] 19:38 20:37 59 mins late
GOLDINGANJ [GJH] 19:45 20:50 1 hr 5 mins late
CHHAPRA KACHERI [CI] 19:58 22:15 2 hr 17 mins late
CHHAPRA [CPR] 20:15 22:40 2 hr 25 mins late
TKVR 20:22 22:47 2 hr 25 mins late
KOPA SAMHOTA [KPS] 20:32 22:57 2 hr 25 mins late
DAUDPUR [DDP] 20:41 23:06 2 hr 25 mins late
EKMA [EKMA] 20:50 23:15 2 hr 25 mins late
MHRN 20:57 23:22 2 hr 25 mins late
CHAINWA [CW] 21:02 23:27 2 hr 25 mins late
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 21:11 23:36 2 hr 25 mins late
PCK 21:25 23:46 2 hr 21 mins late
SIWAN JN [SV] 21:55 00:11 2 hr 16 mins late
SVC 22:02 00:18 2 hr 16 mins late
ALS 22:09 00:25 2 hr 16 mins late
HTW 22:23 00:39 2 hr 16 mins late
THAWE JN [THE] 23:00 01:04 2 hr 4 mins late
NKBR 23:10 01:14 2 hr 4 mins late
SSU 23:17 01:21 2 hr 4 mins late
SPYA 23:25 01:29 2 hr 4 mins late
JGP 23:31 01:35 2 hr 4 mins late
TPV 23:39 01:43 2 hr 4 mins late
TRJ 23:46 01:50 2 hr 4 mins late
TAMKUHI ROAD [TOI] 00:05 02:01 1 hr 56 mins late
GSRM 00:17 02:13 1 hr 56 mins late
DUE 00:35 02:21 1 hr 46 mins late
CHAF 00:43 02:29 1 hr 46 mins late
KKT 00:53 02:39 1 hr 46 mins late
PADRAUNA [POU] 01:15 02:51 1 hr 36 mins late
BAGJ 01:35 03:01 1 hr 26 mins late
RAMKOLA [RKL] 01:52 03:12 1 hr 20 mins late
LIJ 02:01 03:21 1 hr 20 mins late
MTBG 02:09 03:29 1 hr 20 mins late
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 02:35 03:40 1 hr 5 mins late
BODARWAR [BBW] 02:55 04:00 1 hr 5 mins late
PIPRAICH [PPC] 03:11 04:16 1 hr 5 mins late
UNAULA [UNLA] 03:40 04:33 53 mins late
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC] 04:05 04:44 39 mins late
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 22:47
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.