15210 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of asr-shc-jansewa-exp-15210 for 24 October.
Currently asr-shc-jansewa-exp-15210 is Not Started from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] (On Time)
15210 Live Train Status information, 15210 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 06:35 10:00 3 hr 25 mins late
BEAS [BEAS] 07:05 10:30 3 hr 25 mins late
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 07:48 11:09 3 hr 21 mins late
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 08:06 11:27 3 hr 21 mins late
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 08:27 11:48 3 hr 21 mins late
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 09:25 12:35 3 hr 10 mins late
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL] 09:38 12:48 3 hr 10 mins late
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 10:28 13:27 2 hr 59 mins late
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 10:47 13:46 2 hr 59 mins late
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 11:35 14:24 2 hr 49 mins late
YJUD 12:15 15:03 2 hr 48 mins late
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 13:10 15:45 2 hr 35 mins late
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 14:04 16:34 2 hr 30 mins late
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 14:42 17:12 2 hr 30 mins late
MORADABAD [MB] 16:40 19:01 2 hr 21 mins late
RAMPUR [RMU] 17:15 19:33 2 hr 18 mins late
BAREILLY [BE] 18:15 20:29 2 hr 14 mins late
MAIKALGANJ [MINJ] 20:08 22:10 2 hr 2 mins late
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 21:20 23:08 1 hr 48 mins late
BURHWAL [BUW] 22:55 00:35 1 hr 40 mins late
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 23:25 01:02 1 hr 37 mins late
GONDA JN [GD] 00:35 01:53 1 hr 18 mins late
BASTI [BST] 01:50 03:04 1 hr 14 mins late
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 03:45 04:27 42 mins late
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 04:36 05:13 37 mins late
BHATNI JN [BTT] 05:00 05:35 35 mins late
MAIRWA [MW] 05:23 05:55 32 mins late
SIWAN JN [SV] 05:45 06:17 32 mins late
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 06:08 06:33 25 mins late
EKMA [EKMA] 06:25 06:50 25 mins late
CHHAPRA [CPR] 07:40 07:40 RT
DIGHWARA [DGA] 08:15 08:15 RT
SONPUR JN [SEE] 08:45 08:45 RT
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 09:00 09:00 RT
AKSHAYWAT R NGR [AYRN] 09:16 09:16 RT
DESARI [DES] 09:29 09:29 RT
MEHNAR ROAD [MNO] 09:39 09:39 RT
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP] 09:52 09:52 RT
MOHIUDDINNAGAR [MOG] 10:04 10:04 RT
VIDYAPATIDHAM [VPDA] 10:15 10:15 RT
BACHWARA JN [BCA] 10:30 10:30 RT
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 11:40 11:40 RT
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 11:58 11:58 RT
LAKHMINIA [LKN] 12:15 12:15 RT
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 13:42 13:42 RT
MANSI JN [MNE] 14:00 14:00 RT
KOPARIA [KFA] 14:17 14:17 RT
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 14:27 14:27 RT
SAHARSA JN [SHC] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 24 Oct 2017 5:07
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.