69149 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of -69149 for 17 October.
Currently -69149 has Reached Destination (BHARUCH JN [BH]) (55 mins late)

69149 Live Train Status information, 69149 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
VIRAR [VR] 04:00 04:00 RT
VAITARNA [VTN] 04:11 04:12 1 mins late
SAPHALE [SAH] 04:20 04:21 1 mins late
KELVA ROAD [KLV] 04:27 04:28 1 mins late
PALGHAR [PLG] 04:38 04:39 1 mins late
BOISAR [BOR] 04:49 04:51 2 mins late
VANGAON [VGN] 05:01 05:01 RT
DAHANU ROAD [DRD] 05:17 05:18 1 mins late
GHOLVAD [GVD] 05:30 05:36 6 mins late
UMBARGAM ROAD [UBR] 05:41 05:57 16 mins late
SANJAN [SJN] 05:53 06:14 21 mins late
BHILAD [BLD] 06:06 06:35 29 mins late
KARAMBELI [KEB] 06:13 06:42 29 mins late
VAPI [VAPI] 06:22 07:08 46 mins late
UDVADA [UVD] 06:33 07:35 1 hr 2 mins late
PARDI [PAD] 06:40 07:41 1 hr 1 mins late
ATUL [ATUL] 06:46 07:46 60 mins late
VALSAD [BL] 07:25 08:01 36 mins late
DUNGRI [DGI] 07:38 08:22 44 mins late
JORAVASAN [JRS] 07:45 08:29 44 mins late
BILIMORA JN [BIM] 07:51 08:38 47 mins late
AMALSAD [AML] 07:59 08:49 50 mins late
ANCHELI [ACL] 08:05 08:53 48 mins late
VEDCHHA [VDH] 08:11 08:58 47 mins late
GANDHISMRITI [GNST] 08:19 09:06 47 mins late
NAVSARI [NVS] 08:25 09:11 46 mins late
MAROLI [MRL] 08:35 09:31 56 mins late
SACHIN [SCH] 08:43 09:39 56 mins late
BHESTAN [BHET] 08:50 09:47 57 mins late
UDHNA JN [UDN] 09:02 10:00 58 mins late
SURAT [ST] 09:23 10:20 57 mins late
UTRAN [URN] 09:31 10:33 1 hr 2 mins late
KOSAD [KSE] 09:36 10:53 1 hr 17 mins late
GOTHANGAM [GTX] 09:41 11:05 1 hr 24 mins late
SAYAN [SYN] 09:53 11:11 1 hr 18 mins late
KIM [KIM] 10:08 11:26 1 hr 18 mins late
KOSAMBA JN [KSB] 10:17 11:35 1 hr 18 mins late
HATHURAN [HAT] 10:23 11:41 1 hr 18 mins late
PANOLI [PAO] 10:32 11:47 1 hr 15 mins late
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 10:50 11:56 1 hr 6 mins late
BHARUCH JN [BH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 12:06
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.