64465 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of -64465 for 17 October.
Currently -64465 has Reached Destination (KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]) (40 mins late)

64465 Live Train Status information, 64465 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 08:10 08:30 20 mins late
SADAR BAZAR [DSB] 08:17 08:37 20 mins late
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 08:25 09:10 45 mins late
DAZ 08:32 09:17 45 mins late
ADRSH NGR DELHI [ANDI] 08:37 09:22 45 mins late
BADLI [BHD] 08:44 09:29 45 mins late
KHKN 08:50 09:35 45 mins late
HOLAMBI KALAN [HUK] 08:56 09:40 44 mins late
NARELA [NUR] 09:03 09:47 44 mins late
RATHDHANA [RDDE] 09:11 09:55 44 mins late
HNN 09:17 10:01 44 mins late
SONIPAT [SNP] 09:24 10:08 44 mins late
SLKN 09:35 10:16 41 mins late
RUG 09:41 10:22 41 mins late
GANAUR [GNU] 09:47 10:27 40 mins late
BDMJ 09:53 10:33 40 mins late
SAMALKHA [SMK] 10:01 10:41 40 mins late
DWNA 10:10 10:52 42 mins late
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 10:22 11:03 41 mins late
BBDE 10:29 11:10 41 mins late
KFU 10:35 11:16 41 mins late
GHARAUNDA [GRA] 10:41 11:23 42 mins late
BZJT 10:51 11:33 42 mins late
KARNAL [KUN] 11:03 11:44 41 mins late
BZK 11:11 11:52 41 mins late
TARAORI [TRR] 11:18 11:59 41 mins late
NILOKHERI [NLKR] 11:24 12:05 41 mins late
AMIN 11:34 12:13 39 mins late
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 13:01
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.