64165 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -64165 for 20 October.
Currently -64165 has Reached Destination (ALIGARH JN [ALJN]) (1 hr 55 mins late)
64165 Live Train Status information, 64165 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 09:40 11:25 1 hr 45 mins late
MITAWAL [MTI] 09:50 11:40 1 hr 50 mins late
BARHAN [BRN] 09:59 11:51 1 hr 52 mins late
CMR 10:06 12:00 1 hr 54 mins late
JALESAR ROAD [JLS] 10:14 12:11 1 hr 57 mins late
PORA 10:23 12:19 1 hr 56 mins late
HATHRAS JN [HRS] 10:33 12:31 1 hr 58 mins late
SASNI [SNS] 10:42 12:43 2 hr 1 mins late
MANDRAK [MXK] 10:50 12:56 2 hr 6 mins late
DAQ 10:57 13:19 2 hr 22 mins late
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 13:46
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.