63245 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of -63245 for 17 October.
Currently -63245 has Reached Destination (GAYA JN [GAYA]) (1 hr 3 mins late)

63245 Live Train Status information, 63245 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PATNA JN [PNBE] 08:30 08:30 RT
PARSA BAZAR [PRBZ] 08:41 08:43 2 mins late
RSMN 08:46 08:48 2 mins late
PNUG 08:50 08:52 2 mins late
PUNPUN [PPN] 08:54 08:56 2 mins late
JTDM 08:58 09:00 2 mins late
POTHAHI [PFT] 09:03 09:07 4 mins late
NADWAN [NDW] 09:09 09:17 8 mins late
TAREGNA [TEA] 09:16 09:29 13 mins late
NADAUJ [NDU] 09:24 09:38 14 mins late
KRON 09:30 09:44 14 mins late
JEHANABAD [JHD] 09:36 09:52 16 mins late
TEHTA [THA] 09:58 10:24 26 mins late
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA [MDE] 10:03 10:29 26 mins late
BELA [BELA] 10:20 11:44 1 hr 24 mins late
CHAKAND [CKH] 10:36 12:00 1 hr 24 mins late
GAYA JN [GAYA] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 12:25
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.