63233 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -63233 for 19 October.
Currently -63233 has Reached Destination (MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]) (5 mins before)
63233 Live Train Status information, 63233 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PATNA JN [PNBE] 05:40 05:40 RT
SCY 05:47 05:52 5 mins late
PHULWARI SHARIF [PWS] 05:56 06:01 5 mins late
DANAPUR [DNR] 06:10 06:25 15 mins late
NEORA [NEO] 06:18 06:33 15 mins late
SADISOPUR [SDE] 06:28 06:43 15 mins late
BIHTA [BTA] 06:37 06:50 13 mins late
KOELWAR [KWR] 06:47 07:00 13 mins late
KULHARIA [KUA] 06:54 07:11 17 mins late
ARA [ARA] 07:07 07:24 17 mins late
KARISATH [KRS] 07:17 07:37 20 mins late
BIHIYA [BEA] 07:32 08:29 57 mins late
BANAHI [BYN] 07:40 08:38 58 mins late
RAGHUNATHPUR [RPR] 07:49 08:51 1 hr 2 mins late
TWINING GANJ [TWG] 07:58 09:03 1 hr 5 mins late
DUMRAON [DURE] 08:13 09:15 1 hr 2 mins late
BUE 08:21 09:23 1 hr 2 mins late
BUXAR [BXR] 09:00 09:40 40 mins late
CHAUSA [CSA] 09:13 09:56 43 mins late
BQW 09:20 10:03 43 mins late
GAHMAR [GMR] 09:27 10:11 44 mins late
BHADAURA [BWH] 09:48 10:27 39 mins late
USK 09:56 10:35 39 mins late
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 10:07 10:40 33 mins late
DRV 10:13 10:46 33 mins late
ZAMANIA [ZNA] 10:21 10:54 33 mins late
BHCL 10:30 11:03 33 mins late
DHEENA [DHA] 10:39 11:10 31 mins late
TLAM 10:48 11:19 31 mins late
SAKALDIHA [SLD] 10:57 11:28 31 mins late
KUCHMAN [KCA] 11:33 11:35 2 mins late
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 12:20 12:20 RT
VYASNAGAR [VYN] 12:51 12:51 RT
KASHI [KEI] 13:04 13:04 RT
VARANASI JN [BSB] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 12:01
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.