58422 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -58422 for 18 October.
Currently -58422 has Reached Destination (ANGUL [ANGL]) (35 mins late)
58422 Live Train Status information, 58422 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PURI [PURI] 15:50 15:50 RT
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 16:10 16:11 1 mins late
DELANG [DEG] 16:20 16:38 18 mins late
KANAS ROAD [KASR] 16:25 16:43 18 mins late
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 17:15 17:15 RT
RTN 17:27 17:27 RT
LGTR 17:34 17:34 RT
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 17:55 18:00 5 mins late
BNBH 18:01 18:06 5 mins late
MANCHESWAR [MCS] 18:08 18:14 6 mins late
PTAB 18:14 18:20 6 mins late
BARANG [BRAG] 18:20 18:30 10 mins late
NQR 18:32 18:43 11 mins late
SPSR 18:38 18:49 11 mins late
GHANTIKHAL NDPR [GHNH] 18:44 18:54 10 mins late
RADHAKISHOREPUR [RQP] 18:52 19:07 15 mins late
RJGR 18:59 19:14 15 mins late
JRZ 19:10 19:26 16 mins late
SCPR 19:18 19:34 16 mins late
DHENKANAL [DNKL] 19:30 19:45 15 mins late
DNDL 19:37 19:52 15 mins late
SSPR 19:44 20:00 16 mins late
MHDB 19:50 20:06 16 mins late
HND 19:56 20:20 24 mins late
NBT 20:02 20:26 24 mins late
MERAMANDOLIL [MRDL] 20:09 20:36 27 mins late
BDPK 20:17 20:44 27 mins late
NEYT 20:25 20:55 30 mins late
TALCHER [TLHR] 21:00 21:30 30 mins late
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD] 21:16 21:56 40 mins late
ANGUL [ANGL] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2017 22:14
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.