58205 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -58205 for 20 October.
Currently -58205 is Running and Departed from DAREKASA [DKS] (1 hr 34 mins late)
58205 Live Train Status information, 58205 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
RAIPUR JN [R] 13:30 13:35 5 mins late
SARASWATINAGAR [SRWN] 13:37 13:42 5 mins late
SARONA [SZB] 13:42 13:53 11 mins late
KUMHARI [KMI] 13:48 14:01 13 mins late
CCAB 13:54 14:06 12 mins late
GCAB 13:59 14:09 10 mins late
BHILAI [BIA] 14:09 14:14 5 mins late
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB] 14:16 14:16 RT
BHILAINAGAR [BQR] 14:24 14:24 RT
DURG [DURG] 14:40 15:00 20 mins late
RSM 14:48 15:39 51 mins late
MURHIPAR [MUP] 14:57 15:50 53 mins late
PMS 15:04 15:59 55 mins late
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 15:20 16:14 54 mins late
BAKL 15:29 16:27 58 mins late
MUSRA [MUA] 15:38 16:39 1 hr 1 mins late
JATKANHAR [JTR] 15:45 16:49 1 hr 4 mins late
DONGARGARH [DGG] 16:10 17:18 1 hr 8 mins late
PANIAJOB [PJB] 16:19 17:42 1 hr 23 mins late
BORTALAO [BTL] 16:30 17:56 1 hr 26 mins late
DAREKASA [DKS] 16:38 18:12 1 hr 34 mins late
SALEKASA [SKS] 16:53 18:26 1 hr 33 mins late
DNL 17:01 18:34 1 hr 33 mins late
AMGAON [AGN] 17:10 18:43 1 hr 33 mins late
GUDMA [GDM] 17:19 18:52 1 hr 33 mins late
GONDIA JN [G] 17:45 19:11 1 hr 26 mins late
GANGAJHARI [GJ] 17:56 19:22 1 hr 26 mins late
KACHEWANI [KWN] 18:04 19:30 1 hr 26 mins late
TIRORA [TRO] 18:14 19:38 1 hr 24 mins late
MUNDIKOTA [MNU] 18:23 19:47 1 hr 24 mins late
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR] 18:35 19:58 1 hr 23 mins late
KOKA 18:43 20:06 1 hr 23 mins late
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 18:53 20:15 1 hr 22 mins late
KHAT [KHAT] 19:03 20:24 1 hr 21 mins late
REWRAL [RRL] 19:11 20:32 1 hr 21 mins late
THARSA [TAR] 19:18 20:39 1 hr 21 mins late
CHACHER [CHCR] 19:25 20:46 1 hr 21 mins late
SALWA [SAL] 19:32 20:53 1 hr 21 mins late
KANTHAN JN [KNHN] 19:40 21:00 1 hr 20 mins late
KAMPTEE [KP] 19:48 21:07 1 hr 19 mins late
KALAMNA [KAV] 20:02 21:18 1 hr 16 mins late
ITWARI [ITR] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 18:12
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.