57631 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -57631 for 23 October.
Currently -57631 has Reached Destination (GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]) (15 mins late)
57631 Live Train Status information, 57631 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 03:50 04:13 23 mins late
AKALKOT ROAD [AKOR] 04:25 04:47 22 mins late
DUDHANI [DUD] 04:50 05:36 46 mins late
KULALI [KUI] 05:05 05:49 44 mins late
GANAGAPUR ROAD [GUR] 05:20 06:17 57 mins late
SAWALGI [SVG] 05:45 06:31 46 mins late
GULBARGA [GR] 06:37 06:55 18 mins late
HIRENANDURU [HQR] 06:50 07:05 15 mins late
MARTUR [MR] 07:00 07:12 12 mins late
SHAHABAD [SDB] 07:12 07:25 13 mins late
WADI [WADI] 07:40 07:50 10 mins late
NALWAR [NW] 07:55 08:08 13 mins late
SPHL 08:00 08:13 13 mins late
TGDE 08:11 08:27 16 mins late
YADGIR [YG] 08:20 08:41 21 mins late
LGRE 08:30 08:56 26 mins late
SAIDAPUR [SADP] 08:40 09:25 45 mins late
CGTA 08:48 09:36 48 mins late
KRISHNA [KSN] 09:00 10:10 1 hr 10 mins late
YDLP 09:05 10:17 1 hr 12 mins late
CK 09:15 10:28 1 hr 13 mins late
YS 09:25 10:37 1 hr 12 mins late
RAICHUR [RC] 09:42 10:57 1 hr 15 mins late
MRC 09:55 11:12 1 hr 17 mins late
MATMARI [MTU] 10:02 11:25 1 hr 23 mins late
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 10:15 11:42 1 hr 27 mins late
EGU 10:25 11:51 1 hr 26 mins late
KOSGI [KO] 10:35 12:01 1 hr 26 mins late
KUPGAL [KGL] 10:50 12:21 1 hr 31 mins late
ESV 11:10 12:31 1 hr 21 mins late
ADONI [AD] 11:15 12:40 1 hr 25 mins late
NAGARUR [NRR] 11:30 12:52 1 hr 22 mins late
ASP 11:50 13:00 1 hr 10 mins late
MGV 12:00 13:10 1 hr 10 mins late
NMLU 12:05 13:15 1 hr 10 mins late
NLA 12:14 13:24 1 hr 10 mins late
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 13:43
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.