56603 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of -56603 for 17 October.
Currently -56603 is Running and Departed from THRISUR [TCR] (On Time)

56603 Live Train Status information, 56603 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
THRISUR [TCR] 05:55 05:55 RT
PUNKUNNAM [PNQ] 05:59 05:59 RT
MGK 06:06 06:06 RT
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 06:16 06:16 RT
MUC 06:24 06:24 RT
VTK 06:29 06:29 RT
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 07:00 07:00 RT
KRKD 07:09 07:09 RT
PATTAMBI [PTB] 07:18 07:18 RT
KODN 07:22 07:22 RT
PUM 07:30 07:30 RT
PEU 07:35 07:35 RT
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 07:45 07:45 RT
TIRUNNAVAYA [TUA] 07:55 07:55 RT
TIRUR [TIR] 08:05 08:05 RT
TANUR [TA] 08:15 08:15 RT
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 08:25 08:25 RT
VALLIKUNNU [VLI] 08:30 08:30 RT
KADALUNDI [KN] 08:35 08:35 RT
FEROK [FK] 08:45 08:45 RT
KUL 08:55 08:55 RT
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 09:20 09:20 RT
VLL 09:25 09:25 RT
WH 09:30 09:30 RT
ETR 09:35 09:35 RT
CHEMANCHERI [CMC] 09:40 09:40 RT
QUILANDI [QLD] 09:50 09:50 RT
VEK 09:55 09:55 RT
TKT 10:00 10:00 RT
PAYYOLI [PYOL] 10:05 10:05 RT
IGL 10:10 10:10 RT
VADAKARA [BDJ] 10:30 10:30 RT
NAU 10:35 10:35 RT
MUKE 10:40 10:40 RT
MAHE [MAHE] 10:50 10:50 RT
JGE 10:55 10:55 RT
THALASSERY [TLY] 11:10 11:10 RT
DMD 11:15 11:15 RT
ETK 11:25 11:25 RT
CS 11:35 11:35 RT
KANNUR [CAN] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 5:56
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.