56524 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -56524 for 18 October.
Currently -56524 has Reached Destination (BANGALORE CY JN [SBC]) (15 mins late)
56524 Live Train Status information, 56524 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
HINDUPUR [HUP] 06:30 06:55 25 mins late
DEVARAPALLI [DPE] 06:42 07:10 28 mins late
VIDURASWATTHA [VWA] 06:50 07:19 29 mins late
GAURIBIDANUR [GBD] 07:00 07:30 30 mins late
SOMESHWARA [SMWA] 07:09 07:40 31 mins late
THONDEBHAVI [TDV] 07:19 07:50 31 mins late
MAKLIDRUG [MKL] 07:32 08:06 34 mins late
ODDARAHALLI [ORH] 07:42 08:17 35 mins late
DODBALLAPUR [DBU] 07:52 08:27 35 mins late
RAJANKUNTI [RNN] 08:04 08:41 37 mins late
YELHANKA JN [YNK] 08:20 08:55 35 mins late
KODIGEHALLI [KDGH] 08:30 09:05 35 mins late
LOTTEGOLAHALI H [LOGH] 08:33 09:10 37 mins late
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 08:40 09:20 40 mins late
MALLESWARAM [MWM] 08:47 09:27 40 mins late
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2017 9:58
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.