56227 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -56227 for 23 October.
Currently -56227 is Running and Departed from ARSIKERE JN [ASK] (35 mins late)
56227 Live Train Status information, 56227 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 16:30 16:30 RT
MALLESWARAM [MWM] 16:36 16:36 RT
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 16:43 16:55 12 mins late
CHIK BANAVAR [BAW] 16:52 17:06 14 mins late
SDVL 16:56 17:10 14 mins late
GHL 17:05 17:19 14 mins late
BNKH 17:11 17:25 14 mins late
DODBELE [DBL] 17:16 17:32 16 mins late
MDLL 17:23 17:39 16 mins late
NDV 17:27 17:45 18 mins late
DBS 17:31 17:49 18 mins late
HHL 17:41 17:58 17 mins late
KYATSANDRA [KIAT] 17:51 18:04 13 mins late
TUMKUR [TK] 18:05 18:15 10 mins late
HEI 18:10 18:20 10 mins late
MLSA 18:17 18:39 22 mins late
GUBBI [GBB] 18:28 19:11 43 mins late
NTR 18:38 19:30 52 mins late
SPGR 18:48 19:38 50 mins late
AMMASANDRA [AMSA] 18:55 19:47 52 mins late
BANASANDRA [BSN] 19:03 19:55 52 mins late
ARGP 19:10 20:02 52 mins late
RDI 19:17 20:11 54 mins late
BNK 19:23 20:17 54 mins late
TIPTUR [TTR] 19:35 20:23 48 mins late
SSNH 19:39 20:27 48 mins late
HVL 19:48 20:36 48 mins late
ADHL 19:54 20:42 48 mins late
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 20:25 21:00 35 mins late
BVR 20:40 21:14 34 mins late
VNR 20:52 21:25 33 mins late
BLKR 21:03 21:33 30 mins late
KADUR [DRU] 21:15 21:42 27 mins late
BIRUR JN [RRB] 21:30 21:52 22 mins late
SPV 21:45 22:04 19 mins late
KRNH 21:55 22:14 19 mins late
TARIKERE JN [TKE] 22:10 22:24 14 mins late
MSS 22:25 22:35 10 mins late
BHADRAVATI [BDVT] 22:35 22:43 8 mins late
SHIMOGA [SME] 22:55 23:03 8 mins late
SHIMOGA TOWN [SMET] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 21:08
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.