55902 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -55902 for 19 October.
Currently -55902 has Arrived at NAKACHARI [NCH] (38 mins late)
55902 Live Train Status information, 55902 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
TINSUKIA JN [TSK] 07:50 07:50 RT
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 08:15 08:15 RT
CGF 08:30 08:33 3 mins late
BDT 08:40 08:42 2 mins late
DULIAJAN [DJG] 08:55 09:15 20 mins late
NAHARKATIYA [NHK] 09:15 09:37 22 mins late
BTZ 09:25 09:46 21 mins late
NAMRUP [NAM] 09:38 09:58 20 mins late
BORHAT [BFD] 09:51 10:30 39 mins late
BRNR 10:02 10:40 38 mins late
SAPEKHATI [SPK] 10:15 10:52 37 mins late
LPTA 10:26 11:02 36 mins late
BHOJO [BOJ] 10:40 11:17 37 mins late
SFR 10:53 11:32 39 mins late
LAKSWA [LXA] 11:07 11:45 38 mins late
MUGN 11:18 11:55 37 mins late
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 11:40 12:05 25 mins late
NZR 11:50 12:14 24 mins late
MZA 12:00 12:24 24 mins late
NAMTIALI [NMT] 12:12 12:43 31 mins late
AMGURI [AGI] 12:35 13:43 1 hr 8 mins late
SLX 12:52 13:58 1 hr 6 mins late
LH 13:34 14:39 1 hr 5 mins late
NAKACHARI [NCH] 13:44 14:21 37 mins late
MARIANI JN [MXN] 14:40 15:05 25 mins late
KQY 14:50 15:15 25 mins late
TITABAR [TTB] 15:02 15:27 25 mins late
CFG 15:43 16:08 25 mins late
KAMARBANDHA ALI [KXL] 15:53 16:18 25 mins late
FURKATING JN [FKG] 16:20 16:40 20 mins late
OTN 16:28 16:48 20 mins late
JMI 16:38 16:58 20 mins late
BHGN 16:49 17:09 20 mins late
BARPATHAR [BXP] 17:04 17:24 20 mins late
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 17:21 17:41 20 mins late
NJN 17:33 17:53 20 mins late
CJA 17:43 18:03 20 mins late
BOKAJAN [BXJ] 17:57 18:17 20 mins late
KHKT 18:10 18:30 20 mins late
DIMAPUR [DMV] 18:35 18:50 15 mins late
RXRX 18:46 19:01 15 mins late
RXR 18:56 19:11 15 mins late
DSR 19:07 19:22 15 mins late
DLDE 19:23 19:38 15 mins late
DIPHU [DPU] 19:45 20:00 15 mins late
NLN 20:29 20:44 15 mins late
LCT 20:53 21:08 15 mins late
BRLF 21:09 21:19 10 mins late
LUMDING JN [LMG] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 14:26
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.