55725 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -55725 for 23 October.
Currently -55725 is Running and Departed from HASIMARA [HSA] (14 mins late)
55725 Live Train Status information, 55725 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 17:40 17:40 RT
SILIGURU TOWN [SGUT] 17:51 17:53 2 mins late
SILIGURI JN [SGUJ] 18:05 18:10 5 mins late
GLMA 18:25 18:45 20 mins late
SVQ 18:53 19:10 17 mins late
BRQ 19:20 19:33 13 mins late
ODB 19:27 19:40 13 mins late
DDM 19:35 19:48 13 mins late
NEW MAL JN [NMZ] 19:55 20:10 15 mins late
CHALSA JN [CLD] 20:09 20:27 18 mins late
NKB 20:29 20:52 23 mins late
CRX 20:41 21:04 23 mins late
BANARHAT [BNQ] 20:58 21:23 25 mins late
BINNAGURI [BNV] 21:08 21:33 25 mins late
DALGAON [DLO] 21:24 21:46 22 mins late
MJE 21:34 21:56 22 mins late
MDT 21:50 22:08 18 mins late
HASIMARA [HSA] 22:08 22:22 14 mins late
HAMITONGANJ [HOJ] 22:24 22:38 14 mins late
KCF 22:31 22:45 14 mins late
GRU 22:41 22:55 14 mins late
RAJA BHAT KHAWA [RVK] 22:49 23:03 14 mins late
ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 22:26
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.