55555 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of -55555 for 17 October.
Currently -55555 has Reached Destination (SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]) (35 mins late)

55555 Live Train Status information, 55555 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 04:00 04:15 15 mins late
SONBARSA KCHERI [SBM] 04:10 04:28 18 mins late
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 04:23 04:42 19 mins late
KOPARIA [KFA] 04:33 04:52 19 mins late
DHAMARA GHAT [DHT] 04:48 05:09 21 mins late
BADLA GHAT [BHB] 04:57 05:19 22 mins late
MANSI JN [MNE] 05:30 05:51 21 mins late
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 05:45 06:07 22 mins late
OLP 06:00 06:32 32 mins late
IMLI 06:17 06:46 29 mins late
SALAUNA [SLNA] 06:32 07:01 29 mins late
DSKG 06:49 07:14 25 mins late
HASANPUR ROAD [HPO] 07:03 07:29 26 mins late
NWC 07:19 07:49 30 mins late
RUSERA GHAT [ROA] 07:38 08:26 48 mins late
NARHAN [NRN] 07:50 09:03 1 hr 13 mins late
ARG 08:23 09:21 58 mins late
BGDS 08:48 09:41 53 mins late
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 10:01
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.