55034 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -55034 for 23 October.
Currently -55034 is Running and Departed from GDK (50 mins late)
55034 Live Train Status information, 55034 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SITAPUR CITY [SPC] 06:15 07:10 55 mins late
STRK 06:30 07:25 55 mins late
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 06:50 07:40 50 mins late
TKUR 07:08 08:07 59 mins late
PSN 07:16 08:15 59 mins late
RAMR 07:25 08:25 60 mins late
BISWAN [BVN] 07:40 08:45 1 hr 5 mins late
SKLP 07:47 08:52 1 hr 5 mins late
SYU 07:56 09:01 1 hr 5 mins late
BBPR 08:03 09:08 1 hr 5 mins late
MAHMUDABAD AVDH [MMB] 08:23 09:17 54 mins late
MGPA 08:29 09:23 54 mins late
PPE 08:35 09:44 1 hr 9 mins late
TAHSIL FATEHPUR [TSF] 08:45 09:52 1 hr 7 mins late
SDAM 09:02 10:07 1 hr 5 mins late
BURHWAL [BUW] 09:25 10:23 58 mins late
CKG 09:33 10:35 1 hr 2 mins late
GHT 09:43 10:47 1 hr 4 mins late
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 09:50 10:56 1 hr 6 mins late
SUJ 10:14 11:10 56 mins late
COLONELGANJ [CLJ] 10:25 11:22 57 mins late
KSR 10:32 11:29 57 mins late
MIR 10:40 11:38 58 mins late
KTHL 10:47 11:45 58 mins late
GDK 11:07 11:57 50 mins late
GONDA JN [GD] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 12:06
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.