54793 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54793 for 19 October.
Currently -54793 has Reached Destination (MATHURA JN [MTJ]) (On Time)
54793 Live Train Status information, 54793 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 05:05 05:05 RT
RANTHAMBHORE [RNT] 05:15 05:25 10 mins late
MOKHOLI [MXL] 05:25 05:35 10 mins late
MALARNA [MLZ] 05:35 05:44 9 mins late
NOMODA [NMD] 05:45 05:55 10 mins late
NRYNPUR TATWAR [NNW] 05:55 06:12 17 mins late
LALPUR UMRI [LRU] 06:05 06:22 17 mins late
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 06:20 06:40 20 mins late
CHHOTI ODAI [COO] 06:30 06:55 25 mins late
PILIODA [PDZ] 06:40 07:07 27 mins late
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ] 07:00 07:25 25 mins late
HINDAUN CITY [HAN] 07:15 07:52 37 mins late
FATEH SINGHPURA [FSP] 07:32 08:09 37 mins late
DUMARIYA [DY] 07:45 08:19 34 mins late
BAYANA JN [BXN] 08:25 08:39 14 mins late
KEV 08:40 08:55 15 mins late
PNGR 08:50 09:07 17 mins late
SWAR 09:00 09:20 20 mins late
BHARATPUR JN [BTE] 09:15 09:35 20 mins late
DUM 09:30 09:49 19 mins late
JJA 09:50 10:03 13 mins late
MSRP 10:30 10:50 20 mins late
MATHURA JN [MTJ] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 11:14
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.