54790 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54790 for 23 October.
Currently -54790 is Running and Departed from ZERPUR PALI [ZP] (2 mins late)
54790 Live Train Status information, 54790 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BIKANER JN [BKN] 14:10 14:10 RT
GADHWALA [GDW] 14:27 14:35 8 mins late
NAPASAR [NPS] 14:37 14:47 10 mins late
BELASAR [BLSR] 14:48 14:58 10 mins late
SUDSAR [SDF] 15:00 15:10 10 mins late
BANISAR [BS] 15:14 15:24 10 mins late
SRI DUNGARGARH [SDGH] 15:28 15:38 10 mins late
BIGGA [BIGA] 15:43 15:57 14 mins late
BIGGABAS RAMSAR [BGRM] 15:55 16:09 14 mins late
SITALNAGAR [STNR] 16:01 16:15 14 mins late
PARSNEU [PSV] 16:12 16:21 9 mins late
RAJALDESAR [RJR] 16:23 16:32 9 mins late
PAYLI [PYI] 16:33 16:42 9 mins late
RATANGARH JN [RTGH] 16:50 16:58 8 mins late
MIO 17:05 17:14 9 mins late
SMNN 17:12 17:21 9 mins late
JOH 17:18 17:25 7 mins late
DEPALSAR [DEP] 17:28 17:37 9 mins late
CHURU [CUR] 17:55 17:57 2 mins late
ASLU 18:08 18:13 5 mins late
SRSL 18:18 18:23 5 mins late
DUDHWAKHARA [DKX] 18:25 18:30 5 mins late
HYL 18:40 18:43 3 mins late
DKWA 18:49 18:52 3 mins late
SADULPUR JN [SDLP] 19:05 19:15 10 mins late
KDHN 19:15 19:25 10 mins late
HARPALU [HR] 19:22 19:31 9 mins late
BEWAR BHOJAN [BWBN] 19:31 19:40 9 mins late
GLKN 19:37 19:46 9 mins late
RAMPURA BERI [RMB] 19:44 19:51 7 mins late
PARVEZPUR [PVZ] 19:56 20:02 6 mins late
KUSHAL PURA [KLSP] 20:04 20:10 6 mins late
LOHARU [LHU] 20:25 20:25 RT
SOHANSRA [SAWN] 20:32 20:34 2 mins late
SATNALI [STNL] 20:47 21:00 13 mins late
NANWAN [NWN] 21:00 21:13 13 mins late
NANGAL DEGROTA [NDRT] 21:08 21:21 13 mins late
ZERPUR PALI [ZP] 21:16 21:18 2 mins late
MAHENDRAGARH [MHRG] 21:26 21:26 RT
BOJAWAS [BJWS] 21:36 21:36 RT
GURHA KEMLA [GRKA] 21:43 21:43 RT
KANINA KHAS [KNNK] 21:50 21:50 RT
DAHINA ZAINABAD [DZB] 22:01 22:01 RT
NANGAL MUNDI [NNU] 22:12 22:12 RT
REWARI [RE] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 21:19
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.