54335 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of -54335 for 17 October.
Currently -54335 has Reached Destination (KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]) (40 mins late)

54335 Live Train Status information, 54335 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BALAMU JN [BLM] 07:00 07:00 RT
GSGJ 07:13 07:13 RT
ATKS 07:22 07:22 RT
GNTR 07:32 07:32 RT
MAH 07:42 07:47 5 mins late
FRH 07:54 07:59 5 mins late
MLW 08:03 08:12 9 mins late
GANJMURADABAD [GJMB] 08:17 08:26 9 mins late
BGMU 08:37 08:39 2 mins late
FTC 08:51 08:53 2 mins late
UGU 09:00 09:02 2 mins late
SFPR 09:10 09:17 7 mins late
BRDV 09:19 09:26 7 mins late
METR 09:28 09:35 7 mins late
MKHI 09:45 09:47 2 mins late
PTYR 09:54 09:56 2 mins late
UNNAO JN [ON] 10:17 10:17 RT
MGW 10:25 10:26 1 mins late
CPB 10:38 10:38 RT
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 12:00
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.