54159 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54159 for 20 October.
Currently -54159 is Running and Departed from LOG (1 hr 32 mins late)
54159 Live Train Status information, 54159 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
JHANSI JN [JHS] 07:10 07:10 RT
ORC 07:25 08:00 35 mins late
BARWA SAGAR [BWR] 07:39 08:31 52 mins late
NIVARI [NEW] 07:52 08:43 51 mins late
MGRR 08:00 08:50 50 mins late
TKA 08:10 08:59 49 mins late
RNRD 08:24 09:12 48 mins late
MAU RANIPUR [MRPR] 08:38 09:36 58 mins late
RORA 08:51 09:47 56 mins late
HARPALPUR [HPP] 09:03 10:19 1 hr 16 mins late
GTI 09:16 10:32 1 hr 16 mins late
BELA TAL [BTX] 09:28 10:49 1 hr 21 mins late
KULPAHAR [KLAR] 09:41 11:01 1 hr 20 mins late
CHARKHARI ROAD [CRC] 09:54 11:14 1 hr 20 mins late
MAHOBA [MBA] 10:35 11:32 57 mins late
BPRA 10:46 11:42 56 mins late
KBR 10:58 11:56 58 mins late
MTH 11:11 12:15 1 hr 4 mins late
KHAIRAR JN [KID] 11:25 12:43 1 hr 18 mins late
BANDA JN [BNDA] 11:50 13:00 1 hr 10 mins late
DWI 12:13 13:18 1 hr 5 mins late
KHURHAND [KHU] 12:24 13:42 1 hr 18 mins late
ATARRA [ATE] 12:41 13:58 1 hr 17 mins late
BUS 12:51 14:40 1 hr 49 mins late
BHARAT KUP [BTKP] 13:06 15:00 1 hr 54 mins late
SHIVRAMPUR [SWC] 13:16 15:26 2 hr 10 mins late
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 13:26 15:46 2 hr 20 mins late
KHOH 13:40 16:04 2 hr 24 mins late
BIP 13:52 16:23 2 hr 31 mins late
OHAN 14:02 16:33 2 hr 31 mins late
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 15:20 16:46 1 hr 26 mins late
PNHI 15:32 17:01 1 hr 29 mins late
DABHAURA [DBR] 15:47 17:13 1 hr 26 mins late
KTDD 15:57 17:26 1 hr 29 mins late
BARGARH [BRG] 16:07 17:35 1 hr 28 mins late
MJHR 16:17 17:46 1 hr 29 mins late
SHANKARGARH [SRJ] 16:27 17:57 1 hr 30 mins late
LOG 16:42 18:14 1 hr 32 mins late
MFX 16:52 18:23 1 hr 31 mins late
JASRA [JSR] 17:02 18:33 1 hr 31 mins late
IDGJ 17:12 18:43 1 hr 31 mins late
LKJN 17:27 18:16 49 mins late
NAINI [NYN] 18:20 19:09 49 mins late
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 18:14
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.