53525 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -53525 for 18 October.
Currently -53525 is Not Started from BARKA KANA [BRKA] (On Time)
53525 Live Train Status information, 53525 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BARKA KANA [BRKA] 04:00 04:00 RT
PATRATU [PTRU] 04:21 04:21 RT
TKS 04:31 04:31 RT
HENDEGIR [HNDR] 04:42 04:42 RT
KOLE 04:50 04:50 RT
RAY [RAY] 04:57 04:57 RT
KHALARI [KLRE] 05:05 05:05 RT
MCCLUSKIEGANJ [MGME] 05:15 05:15 RT
MAHUAMILAN [MMLN] 05:31 05:31 RT
TORI [TORI] 05:45 05:45 RT
CHETAR [CTQ] 05:54 05:54 RT
RICHUGHUTU [RCGT] 06:03 06:03 RT
DEMU [DEMU] 06:13 06:13 RT
LATEHAR [LTHR] 06:23 06:23 RT
BFQ 06:34 06:34 RT
KUMENDI [KMND] 06:43 06:43 RT
HHG 06:54 06:54 RT
CHHIPADOHAR [CPDR] 07:03 07:03 RT
BARWADIH JN [BRWD] 07:35 07:35 RT
MANGRA [MAZ] 07:55 07:55 RT
KECKHI [KCKI] 08:04 08:04 RT
CHIANKI [CNF] 08:16 08:16 RT
DALTONGANJ [DTO] 08:40 08:40 RT
KAJRI [KFT] 08:50 08:50 RT
RAJHURA [RHR] 08:58 08:58 RT
TRZ 09:38 09:38 RT
GARWA ROAD [GHD] 10:10 10:10 RT
SQS 10:17 10:17 RT
KRTA 10:25 10:25 RT
UNTARE ROAD [URD] 10:35 10:35 RT
SZF 10:45 10:45 RT
MUHAMMADGANJ [MDJ] 10:56 10:56 RT
KVQ 11:06 11:06 RT
HAIDARNAGAR [HDN] 11:17 11:17 RT
JAPLA [JPL] 11:28 11:28 RT
KAJRAT NAWADIH [KYF] 11:41 11:41 RT
NABENAGAR ROAD [NBG] 11:52 11:52 RT
BARKISALALYA [BSYA] 12:02 12:02 RT
ANKORAH AKORHA [ANH] 12:12 12:12 RT
BCJ 12:23 12:23 RT
SON NAGAR [SEB] 12:50 12:50 RT
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 13:05 13:05 RT
PHE 13:12 13:12 RT
KWD 13:22 13:22 RT
SASARAM [SSM] 13:32 13:32 RT
KMGE 13:45 13:45 RT
SSG 13:55 13:55 RT
KVD 14:04 14:04 RT
KUDRA [KTQ] 14:13 14:13 RT
PUSAULI [PSE] 14:24 14:24 RT
MTGE 14:35 14:35 RT
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 14:44 14:44 RT
DURGAUTI [DGO] 14:58 14:58 RT
DCX 15:06 15:06 RT
KARAMNASA [KMS] 15:16 15:16 RT
SAIDRAJA [SYJ] 15:27 15:27 RT
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR] 15:38 15:38 RT
GAQ 15:54 15:54 RT
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 16:40 16:40 RT
VYASNAGAR [VYN] 17:03 17:03 RT
KASHI [KEI] 17:23 17:23 RT
VARANASI JN [BSB] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: Not given
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.