53357 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -53357 for 24 October.
Currently -53357 is Running and Departed from HHG (1 hr 23 mins late)
53357 Live Train Status information, 53357 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BARKA KANA [BRKA] 06:50 06:50 RT
BHURKUNDA [BHKD] 07:01 07:35 34 mins late
PATRATU [PTRU] 07:11 07:48 37 mins late
TKS 07:21 07:57 36 mins late
HENDEGIR [HNDR] 07:31 08:08 37 mins late
KOLE 07:39 08:19 40 mins late
RAY [RAY] 07:46 08:28 42 mins late
KHALARI [KLRE] 08:04 08:38 34 mins late
MCCLUSKIEGANJ [MGME] 08:14 08:48 34 mins late
MAHUAMILAN [MMLN] 08:28 09:10 42 mins late
TORI [TORI] 08:42 09:25 43 mins late
CHETAR [CTQ] 08:49 09:41 52 mins late
RICHUGHUTU [RCGT] 08:59 09:54 55 mins late
DEMU [DEMU] 09:09 10:04 55 mins late
LATEHAR [LTHR] 09:20 10:21 1 hr 1 mins late
BFQ 09:32 10:30 58 mins late
KUMENDI [KMND] 09:43 10:40 57 mins late
HHG 09:52 11:15 1 hr 23 mins late
CHHIPADOHAR [CPDR] 10:01 11:24 1 hr 23 mins late
BARWADIH JN [BRWD] 10:35 11:48 1 hr 13 mins late
MANGRA [MAZ] 10:43 11:56 1 hr 13 mins late
KECKHI [KCKI] 10:51 12:04 1 hr 13 mins late
CHIANKI [CNF] 11:01 12:14 1 hr 13 mins late
DALTONGANJ [DTO] 11:20 12:33 1 hr 13 mins late
KAJRI [KFT] 11:30 12:43 1 hr 13 mins late
RAJHURA [RHR] 11:39 12:52 1 hr 13 mins late
TRZ 12:00 13:13 1 hr 13 mins late
GARWA ROAD [GHD] 12:20 13:33 1 hr 13 mins late
SQS 12:27 13:40 1 hr 13 mins late
KRTA 12:35 13:48 1 hr 13 mins late
UNTARE ROAD [URD] 12:45 13:58 1 hr 13 mins late
SZF 12:55 14:08 1 hr 13 mins late
MUHAMMADGANJ [MDJ] 13:06 14:19 1 hr 13 mins late
KVQ 13:16 14:29 1 hr 13 mins late
HAIDARNAGAR [HDN] 13:27 14:40 1 hr 13 mins late
JAPLA [JPL] 13:38 14:51 1 hr 13 mins late
KAJRAT NAWADIH [KYF] 13:51 15:04 1 hr 13 mins late
NABENAGAR ROAD [NBG] 14:01 15:14 1 hr 13 mins late
BARKISALALYA [BSYA] 14:11 15:24 1 hr 13 mins late
ANKORAH AKORHA [ANH] 14:21 15:34 1 hr 13 mins late
BCJ 14:31 15:44 1 hr 13 mins late
SON NAGAR [SEB] 14:41 15:54 1 hr 13 mins late
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 24 Oct 2017 11:15
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.