52252 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -52252 for 19 October.
Currently -52252 is Running and Departed from MJPB (1 hr 18 mins late)
52252 Live Train Status information, 52252 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
MAILANI [MLN] 07:00 07:25 25 mins late
BHIRA KHERI [BIK] 07:20 08:12 52 mins late
PALIA KALAN [PLK] 07:35 08:47 1 hr 12 mins late
DDW 07:55 09:07 1 hr 12 mins late
BELRAYAN [BXM] 09:00 10:10 1 hr 10 mins late
TIKUNIA [TQN] 09:12 10:24 1 hr 12 mins late
KYBR 09:22 10:34 1 hr 12 mins late
MJPB 09:40 10:58 1 hr 18 mins late
BICHIA [BIC] 10:12 11:19 1 hr 7 mins late
NSA 10:30 11:33 1 hr 3 mins late
MUH 10:42 11:45 1 hr 3 mins late
KARH 10:59 12:02 1 hr 3 mins late
MIHINPURWA [MIN] 11:30 12:23 53 mins late
GIHT 11:40 12:33 53 mins late
RBJ 12:03 12:50 47 mins late
NANPARA JN [NNP] 12:45 13:16 31 mins late
MT 12:58 13:29 31 mins late
RISIA [RS] 13:29 13:50 21 mins late
BAHRAICH [BRK] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 11:06
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.