51884 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -51884 for 22 October.
Currently -51884 is Running and Departed from SEMARKHERI [SRKI] (1 hr late)
51884 Live Train Status information, 51884 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
GWALIOR [GWL] 08:30 08:30 RT
PNHR 08:56 09:07 11 mins late
GHAI 09:12 09:23 11 mins late
MOJ 09:40 09:54 14 mins late
PARH 10:05 10:18 13 mins late
KAW 10:22 10:35 13 mins late
SHIVPURI [SVPI] 10:42 11:25 43 mins late
KCR 11:00 11:42 42 mins late
KOLARAS [KLRS] 11:15 11:55 40 mins late
LWS 11:30 12:09 39 mins late
BADARWAS [BDWS] 11:45 12:27 42 mins late
RSJ 11:57 12:38 41 mins late
MIYANA [MINA] 12:09 12:55 46 mins late
TRWT 12:25 13:10 45 mins late
GUNA [GUNA] 14:25 14:33 8 mins late
MABN 14:32 14:49 17 mins late
PAGARA [PGA] 14:42 15:00 18 mins late
PIGT 14:52 15:13 21 mins late
SHADHORAGAON [SHDR] 15:02 15:28 26 mins late
RIKA 15:12 16:00 48 mins late
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN] 15:22 16:20 58 mins late
HPKA 15:32 16:30 58 mins late
ORR [ORR] 15:41 16:37 56 mins late
RTWS 15:48 16:49 1 hr 1 mins late
PIPRAIGAON [PIA] 16:05 17:03 58 mins late
GUNERU BAMORI [GVB] 16:17 17:15 58 mins late
MUNGAOLI [MNV] 16:32 17:25 53 mins late
KXB 16:41 17:37 56 mins late
SEMARKHERI [SRKI] 16:50 17:50 60 mins late
MAHADEOKHEDI [MDVK] 17:05 17:49 44 mins late
BINA JN [BINA] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 22 Oct 2017 17:53
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.