51828 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -51828 for 21 October.
Currently -51828 has Arrived at AGASOD [AGD] (40 mins late)
51828 Live Train Status information, 51828 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
JHANSI JN [JHS] 18:10 18:10 RT
BIJAULI [BJI] 18:24 18:29 5 mins late
KHAJRAHA [KHJ] 18:35 18:41 6 mins late
BABINA [BAB] 18:46 18:52 6 mins late
BPW 18:54 19:03 9 mins late
BASAI [BZY] 19:04 19:23 19 mins late
MZX 19:14 19:35 21 mins late
TALBAHAT [TBT] 19:23 19:45 22 mins late
DLA 19:32 19:53 21 mins late
BIJROTHA [BJA] 19:43 20:00 17 mins late
JAKHAURA [JHA] 19:52 20:09 17 mins late
DAILWARA [DWA] 20:03 20:22 19 mins late
LALITPUR [LAR] 20:12 21:43 1 hr 31 mins late
JIRON [JRO] 20:27 21:55 1 hr 28 mins late
JAKHALAUN [JLN] 20:37 22:04 1 hr 27 mins late
DHAURA [DUA] 20:47 22:17 1 hr 30 mins late
MXS 20:57 23:13 2 hr 16 mins late
KARONDA [KOA] 21:10 23:27 2 hr 17 mins late
AGASOD [AGD] 23:00 23:39 39 mins late
BINA JN [BINA] 00:30 00:40 10 mins late
KURWAI KETHORA [KIKA] 00:42 00:52 10 mins late
MANDI BAMORA [MABA] 00:53 01:03 10 mins late
KALHAR [KAH] 01:06 01:16 10 mins late
BARETH [BET] 01:22 01:32 10 mins late
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 02:23 02:33 10 mins late
PABAI [PAI] 02:34 02:44 10 mins late
GULABHGANJ [GLG] 02:44 02:54 10 mins late
SUMER [SUMR] 02:54 03:04 10 mins late
SORI 03:04 03:14 10 mins late
VIDISHA [BHS] 03:15 03:25 10 mins late
SANCHI [SCI] 04:15 04:25 10 mins late
SALAMATPUR [SMT] 04:25 04:35 10 mins late
DEWANGANJ [DWG] 04:35 04:45 10 mins late
SUKHISEWANIYAN [SUW] 05:40 05:48 8 mins late
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 08:50 08:50 RT
HABIBGANJ [HBJ] 09:02 09:02 RT
MISROD [MSO] 09:12 09:12 RT
MANDI DIP [MDDP] 09:23 09:23 RT
OBAIDULLA GANJ [ODG] 09:38 09:38 RT
BARKHERA [BKA] 09:50 09:50 RT
BUDNI [BNI] 10:25 10:25 RT
HOSHANGABAD [HBD] 10:36 10:36 RT
POWERKHEDA [PRKD] 10:47 10:47 RT
ITARSI JN [ET] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2017 23:41
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.