51817 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -51817 for 20 October.
Currently -51817 has Reached Destination (JHANSI JN [JHS]) (35 mins late)
51817 Live Train Status information, 51817 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
KHAJURAHO [KURJ] 07:10 07:10 RT
DAYG 07:27 07:27 RT
BSRI 07:36 07:36 RT
MCSC 07:52 08:03 11 mins late
ISHN 08:15 08:38 23 mins late
RAPU 08:23 08:46 23 mins late
TILA 08:35 08:58 23 mins late
KHGP 08:50 09:06 16 mins late
SKNP 09:08 09:24 16 mins late
MWAI 09:28 09:43 15 mins late
TKMG 09:43 09:57 14 mins late
UDPR 10:07 10:35 28 mins late
BRRI 10:25 11:02 37 mins late
LALITPUR [LAR] 11:35 13:50 2 hr 15 mins late
DAILWARA [DWA] 12:05 14:05 2 hr late
JAKHAURA [JHA] 12:16 14:17 2 hr 1 mins late
BIJROTHA [BJA] 12:27 14:29 2 hr 2 mins late
DLA 12:35 14:37 2 hr 2 mins late
TALBAHAT [TBT] 12:44 14:46 2 hr 2 mins late
MZX 12:53 14:55 2 hr 2 mins late
BASAI [BZY] 13:03 15:12 2 hr 9 mins late
BPW 13:12 15:21 2 hr 9 mins late
BABINA [BAB] 13:32 15:30 1 hr 58 mins late
KHAJRAHA [KHJ] 14:00 15:41 1 hr 41 mins late
BIJAULI [BJI] 14:12 15:51 1 hr 39 mins late
JHANSI JN [JHS] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 16:12
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.