51680 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -51680 for 23 October.
Currently -51680 has Reached Destination (KATNI [KTE]) (3 hr 25 mins late)
51680 Live Train Status information, 51680 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
CHOPAN [CPU] 06:40 06:40 RT
BILLI [BXLL] 06:48 06:57 9 mins late
OBRA DAM [OBR] 06:58 07:20 22 mins late
PPKD 07:08 07:33 25 mins late
MWF 07:18 07:47 29 mins late
KDRD 07:28 09:05 1 hr 37 mins late
MIRCHADHORI [MCQ] 07:42 09:42 2 hr late
KARAILA ROAD JN [KRLR] 07:54 09:57 2 hr 3 mins late
CHRK 08:08 10:12 2 hr 4 mins late
SINGRAULI [SGRL] 09:00 10:40 1 hr 40 mins late
MHDA 09:25 11:15 1 hr 50 mins late
BARGAWAN [BRGW] 09:42 11:36 1 hr 54 mins late
MZHL 09:55 12:10 2 hr 15 mins late
DRGM 10:07 12:22 2 hr 15 mins late
GAJB 10:20 12:34 2 hr 14 mins late
SAREIGRAM [SGAM] 10:35 12:45 2 hr 10 mins late
SSGJ 10:45 12:56 2 hr 11 mins late
BSDL 11:00 13:08 2 hr 8 mins late
NIWAS ROAD [NWB] 11:10 13:30 2 hr 20 mins late
SKBR 11:25 13:44 2 hr 19 mins late
MARWASGRAM [MWJ] 11:35 14:28 2 hr 53 mins late
JOBA 11:45 14:42 2 hr 57 mins late
KNC 11:55 14:51 2 hr 56 mins late
BARD 12:10 15:12 3 hr 2 mins late
BEOHARI [BEHR] 12:35 15:58 3 hr 23 mins late
CTJ 12:50 16:16 3 hr 26 mins late
BBAR 13:10 16:35 3 hr 25 mins late
BIJAYSOTA [VST] 13:30 17:12 3 hr 42 mins late
DMYA 13:40 17:21 3 hr 41 mins late
MAHROI [MFQ] 13:50 17:52 4 hr 2 mins late
KHANNA BANJARI [KHBJ] 14:10 18:30 4 hr 20 mins late
PWK 14:20 18:42 4 hr 22 mins late
SLHA 14:30 18:55 4 hr 25 mins late
LEK 14:40 19:02 4 hr 22 mins late
KTKD 15:10 19:22 4 hr 12 mins late
KATNI [KTE] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 20:28
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.