43256 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -43256 for 19 October.
Currently -43256 is Not Started from TIRUVALLUR [TRL] (On Time)
43256 Live Train Status information, 43256 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 20:40 20:40 RT
PTLR 20:44 20:44 RT
SVR 20:47 20:47 RT
VEU 20:50 20:50 RT
TI 20:55 20:55 RT
PRWS 20:57 20:57 RT
PRES 20:59 20:59 RT
HC 21:04 21:04 RT
AVADI [AVD] 21:08 21:08 RT
ANNR 21:13 21:13 RT
TMVL 21:16 21:16 RT
ABU 21:19 21:19 RT
PVM 21:22 21:22 RT
KOTR 21:25 21:25 RT
VLK 21:29 21:29 RT
PERAMBUR [PER] 21:36 21:36 RT
VPY 21:38 21:38 RT
BASIN BRIDGE JN [BBQ] 21:41 21:41 RT
MMCC Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: Not given
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.