34746 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -34746 for 19 October.
Currently -34746 is Not Started from SEALDAH [SDAH] (On Time)
34746 Live Train Status information, 34746 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SEALDAH [SDAH] 19:35 19:35 RT
BLN 19:44 19:44 RT
DHK 19:46 19:46 RT
JDP 19:49 19:49 RT
BGJT 19:51 19:51 RT
GIA 19:56 19:56 RT
NRPR 19:58 19:58 RT
SONARPUR JN [SPR] 20:01 20:01 RT
SBGR 20:05 20:05 RT
MAK 20:08 20:08 RT
BRP 20:17 20:17 RT
SSRD 20:22 20:22 RT
KRXM 20:24 20:24 RT
DPDP 20:27 20:27 RT
SJPR 20:30 20:30 RT
GCN 20:33 20:33 RT
HGA 20:36 20:36 RT
DBT 20:40 20:40 RT
BARU 20:44 20:44 RT
JAYNGR MAJLIPUR [JNM] 20:50 20:50 RT
MPRD 20:58 20:58 RT
MDBP 21:03 21:03 RT
LKPR Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: Not given
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.