MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)PALAKKAD (PGT)
Daily
672 Km
Train number 22651 is named as MAS-PGT EXPRESS and travels 672km distance
Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:40 and reaches station PALAKKAD at 10:00 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS | Src | 21:40 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRUVALLUR - TRL | 22:18 | 22:20 | 42 | 1 | ||||
|
ARAKKONAM - AJJ | 22:43 | 22:45 | 69 | 1 | ||||
|
KATPADI JN - KPD | 23:38 | 23:40 | 130 | 1 | ||||
|
GUDIYATTAM - GYM | 00:03 | 00:05 | 155 | 2 | ||||
|
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ | 00:53 | 00:55 | 214 | 2 | ||||
|
SALEM JN - SA | 02:35 | 02:40 | 334 | 2 | ||||
|
NAMAKKAL - NMKL | 03:39 | 03:40 | 385 | 2 | ||||
|
MOHANUR - MONR | 03:59 | 04:00 | 403 | 2 | ||||
|
KARUR - KRR | 04:23 | 04:25 | 419 | 2 | ||||
|
DINDIGUL JN - DG | 06:00 | 06:05 | 493 | 2 | ||||
|
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC | 06:28 | 06:30 | 526 | 2 | ||||
|
PALANI - PLNI | 07:00 | 07:05 | 551 | 2 | ||||
|
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT | 07:43 | 07:45 | 585 | 2 | ||||
|
POLLACHI JN - POY | 08:27 | 08:30 | 614 | 2 | ||||
|
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN | 09:09 | 09:11 | 668 | 2 | ||||
|
PALAKKAD - PGT | 10:00 | Dest | 672 | 2 |
FAQS
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 arrives at destination at 10:00.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 departs from source at 21:40.