AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
GUWAHATI (GHY)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Wed
2431 Km
Train number 15653 is named as AMARNATH EXPRESS and travels 2431km distance
Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 13:10 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 13:00 [day 3]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GUWAHATI - GHY | Src | 13:10 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
KAMAKHYA - KYQ | 13:25 | 13:30 | 7 | 1 | ||||
|
RANGIYA JN - RNY | 14:12 | 14:17 | 48 | 1 | ||||
|
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ | 16:30 | 16:40 | 157 | 1 | ||||
|
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ | 17:56 | 18:01 | 264 | 1 | ||||
|
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB | 18:22 | 18:27 | 283 | 1 | ||||
|
DHUPGURI - DQG | 19:18 | 19:23 | 343 | 1 | ||||
|
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP | 21:00 | 21:10 | 409 | 1 | ||||
|
KISHANGANJ - KNE | 22:25 | 22:30 | 496 | 1 | ||||
|
KATIHAR JN - KIR | 01:25 | 01:35 | 592 | 2 | ||||
|
NAUGACHIA - NNA | 02:19 | 02:21 | 649 | 2 | ||||
|
KHAGARIA JN - KGG | 03:18 | 03:20 | 716 | 2 | ||||
|
BEGU SARAI - BGS | 03:58 | 04:00 | 756 | 2 | ||||
|
BARAUNI JN - BJU | 04:35 | 04:45 | 771 | 2 | ||||
|
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ | 05:35 | 05:40 | 822 | 2 | ||||
|
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP | 06:50 | 06:55 | 874 | 2 | ||||
|
MOTIPUR - MTR | 07:26 | 07:28 | 900 | 2 | ||||
|
CHAKIA - CAA | 07:45 | 07:47 | 922 | 2 | ||||
|
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI | 08:10 | 08:12 | 953 | 2 | ||||
|
SAGAULI JN - SGL | 08:29 | 08:31 | 975 | 2 | ||||
|
BETTIAH - BTH | 08:48 | 08:50 | 997 | 2 | ||||
|
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE | 09:35 | 09:40 | 1033 | 2 | ||||
|
BAGAHA - BUG | 10:21 | 10:23 | 1075 | 2 | ||||
|
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ | 12:06 | 12:08 | 1118 | 2 | ||||
|
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ | 12:35 | 12:40 | 1144 | 2 | ||||
|
GORAKHPUR - GKP | 13:45 | 13:55 | 1183 | 2 | ||||
|
BASTI - BST | 14:59 | 15:02 | 1248 | 2 | ||||
|
BABHNAN - BV | 15:45 | 15:47 | 1278 | 2 | ||||
|
GONDA JN - GD | 16:45 | 16:55 | 1337 | 2 | ||||
|
LUCKNOW - LKO | 19:35 | 19:45 | 1454 | 2 | ||||
|
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN | 22:20 | 22:22 | 1618 | 2 | ||||
|
BAREILLY - BE | 23:21 | 23:23 | 1689 | 2 | ||||
|
MORADABAD - MB | 00:57 | 01:05 | 1779 | 3 | ||||
|
LAKSAR JN - LRJ | 02:54 | 02:56 | 1919 | 3 | ||||
|
ROORKEE - RK | 03:18 | 03:20 | 1937 | 3 | ||||
|
SAHARANPUR - SRE | 04:15 | 04:25 | 1972 | 3 | ||||
|
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD | 04:51 | 04:53 | 2002 | 3 | ||||
|
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB | 05:45 | 05:50 | 2053 | 3 | ||||
|
LUDHIANA JN - LDH | 07:26 | 07:36 | 2167 | 3 | ||||
|
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC | 08:30 | 08:35 | 2219 | 3 | ||||
|
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC | 10:30 | 10:35 | 2332 | 3 | ||||
|
KATHUA - KTHU | 11:04 | 11:06 | 2355 | 3 | ||||
|
JAMMU TAWI - JAT | 13:00 | Dstn | 2431 | 3 |
FAQS
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 covers 2431 kilometer to reach destination.
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 arrives at destination at 13:00.
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 departs from source at 13:10.