LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Wed, Sat
1786 Km
Train number 12879 is named as LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY and travels 1786km distance
Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 07:00 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT | Src | 00:15 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
THANE - TNA | 00:32 | 00:35 | 18 | 1 | ||||
|
KALYAN JN - KYN | 00:57 | 01:00 | 38 | 1 | ||||
|
NASHIK ROAD - NK | 03:30 | 03:35 | 172 | 1 | ||||
|
MANMAD JN - MMR | 04:37 | 04:40 | 245 | 1 | ||||
|
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL | 07:00 | 07:05 | 429 | 1 | ||||
|
AKOLA JN - AK | 08:55 | 09:00 | 569 | 1 | ||||
|
NAGPUR - NGP | 13:35 | 13:40 | 821 | 1 | ||||
|
GONDIA JN - G | 15:24 | 15:26 | 951 | 1 | ||||
|
RAIPUR JN - R | 18:15 | 18:20 | 1124 | 1 | ||||
|
BILASPUR JN - BSP | 20:05 | 20:20 | 1234 | 1 | ||||
|
CHAMPA JN - CPH | 21:14 | 21:16 | 1287 | 1 | ||||
|
RAIGARH - RIG | 22:17 | 22:19 | 1366 | 1 | ||||
|
JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR | 23:20 | 23:25 | 1438 | 1 | ||||
|
SAMBALPUR - SBP | 00:15 | 00:35 | 1484 | 2 | ||||
|
ANGUL - ANGL | 03:26 | 03:28 | 1640 | 2 | ||||
|
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD | 03:38 | 03:40 | 1652 | 2 | ||||
|
DHENKANAL - DNKL | 04:32 | 04:34 | 1701 | 2 | ||||
|
CUTTACK - CTC | 06:05 | 06:10 | 1758 | 2 | ||||
|
BHUBANESWAR - BBS | 07:00 | Dstn | 1786 | 2 |
FAQS
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 covers 1786 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 arrives at destination at 07:00.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 departs from source at 00:15.