MAS HWH SPL - 02822 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily
1662 Km
Train number 02822 is named as MAS HWH SPL and travels 1662km distance
Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 23:00 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS | Src | 19:15 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
GUDUR JN - GDR | 21:03 | 21:05 | 138 | 1 | ||||
|
NELLORE - NLR | 21:34 | 21:35 | 176 | 1 | ||||
|
ONGOLE - OGL | 23:04 | 23:05 | 292 | 1 | ||||
|
CHIRALA - CLX | 23:43 | 23:45 | 342 | 1 | ||||
|
BAPATLA - BPP | 23:56 | 23:58 | 357 | 1 | ||||
|
TENALI JN - TEL | 00:43 | 00:45 | 399 | 2 | ||||
|
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA | 01:20 | 01:30 | 431 | 2 | ||||
|
ELURU - EE | 02:24 | 02:25 | 490 | 2 | ||||
|
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD | 02:59 | 03:00 | 538 | 2 | ||||
|
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD | 03:14 | 03:15 | 557 | 2 | ||||
|
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY | 03:43 | 03:45 | 580 | 2 | ||||
|
SAMALKOT JN - SLO | 04:29 | 04:30 | 630 | 2 | ||||
|
ANNAVARAM - ANV | 04:54 | 04:55 | 667 | 2 | ||||
|
TUNI - TUNI | 05:09 | 05:10 | 684 | 2 | ||||
|
ANAKAPALLE - AKP | 06:29 | 06:30 | 747 | 2 | ||||
|
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP | 08:05 | 08:25 | 780 | 2 | ||||
|
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM | 09:25 | 09:30 | 841 | 2 | ||||
|
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP | 09:56 | 09:58 | 872 | 2 | ||||
|
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE | 10:28 | 10:30 | 910 | 2 | ||||
|
NAUPADA JN - NWP | 11:06 | 11:08 | 958 | 2 | ||||
|
PALASA - PSA | 11:43 | 11:45 | 983 | 2 | ||||
|
SOMPETA - SPT | 12:09 | 12:11 | 1015 | 2 | ||||
|
ICHCHPURAM - IPM | 12:24 | 12:26 | 1033 | 2 | ||||
|
BRAHMAPUR - BAM | 12:45 | 12:50 | 1057 | 2 | ||||
|
CHATRAPUR - CAP | 13:05 | 13:07 | 1079 | 2 | ||||
|
BALUGAN - BALU | 13:47 | 13:49 | 1133 | 2 | ||||
|
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR | 14:45 | 15:05 | 1204 | 2 | ||||
|
BHUBANESWAR - BBS | 15:30 | 15:35 | 1223 | 2 | ||||
|
CUTTACK - CTC | 16:05 | 16:10 | 1250 | 2 | ||||
|
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR | 16:59 | 17:01 | 1322 | 2 | ||||
|
BHADRAKH - BHC | 18:08 | 18:10 | 1366 | 2 | ||||
|
BALASORE - BLS | 19:07 | 19:12 | 1428 | 2 | ||||
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 20:47 | 20:52 | 1546 | 2 | ||||
|
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC | 22:20 | 22:22 | 1654 | 2 | ||||
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | 23:00 | Dstn | 1662 | 2 |
FAQS
MAS HWH SPL - 02822 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS HWH SPL - 02822 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS HWH SPL - 02822 arrives at destination at 23:00.
MAS HWH SPL - 02822 departs from source at 19:15.