BAKT-SHC DEMU PASS. SPL - 05229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
BARHARA KOTHI (BAKT)SAHARSA JN (SHC)
Daily
79 Km
Train number 05229 is named as BAKT-SHC DEMU PASS. SPL and travels 79km distance
Train departs from station BARHARA KOTHI at 17:00 and reaches station SAHARSA JN at 19:40 [day 1]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BARHARA KOTHI - BAKT | Src | 17:00 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
SUKHSHENA H - SKEN | 17:03 | 17:04 | 2 | 1 | ||||
|
AURAHI - AUI | 17:11 | 17:12 | 6 | 1 | ||||
|
SUKHASAN KOTHI HALT - SKHK | 17:18 | 17:19 | 10 | 1 | ||||
|
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI | 17:20 | 17:30 | 15 | 1 | ||||
|
HARPATI - HPI | 17:54 | 17:55 | 20 | 1 | ||||
|
JANAKINAGAR - JNKR | 17:59 | 18:00 | 23 | 1 | ||||
|
RUPAULI - RPLY | 18:07 | 18:08 | 29 | 1 | ||||
|
MURLIGANJ - MRIJ | 18:14 | 18:15 | 35 | 1 | ||||
|
DEENAPATTI - DEPI | 18:22 | 18:23 | 41 | 1 | ||||
|
BHAROPATTI - BHTH | 18:28 | 18:29 | 46 | 1 | ||||
|
BUDHMA - BDMA | 18:33 | 18:34 | 49 | 1 | ||||
|
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH | 18:41 | 18:43 | 57 | 1 | ||||
|
METHAI - MEE | 18:50 | 18:51 | 63 | 1 | ||||
|
BAIJNATHPUR - BYP | 18:58 | 18:59 | 70 | 1 | ||||
|
KARUKHIRHAR - KKNH | 19:05 | 19:06 | 75 | 1 | ||||
|
SAHARSA JN - SHC | 19:40 | Dest | 79 | 1 |
FAQS
BAKT-SHC DEMU PASS. SPL - 05229 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BAKT-SHC DEMU PASS. SPL - 05229 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAKT-SHC DEMU PASS. SPL - 05229 arrives at destination at 19:40.
BAKT-SHC DEMU PASS. SPL - 05229 departs from source at 17:00.